Tuesday, 10 December 2019

New Arrivals (Books)

Sl. No.
Author
Title
Edition
1
K. Shanmuga Sundaram
Hydraulic and Pneumatic Controls
2
Andrea Goldsmith
Wireless Communications
3
Ajay D. Kshemkalyani
Distributed Computing Principles, Algorithms, and systems
4
R. K. Mittal
Robotics and Control
5
Meenakshi Raman
Professional Communication
6
Michael L. Bushnell
Essentials of Electronic Testing
7
C.K. Toh
Ad Hoc Mobile Wireless Networks Protocols and Systems
8
Jane W.S. Liu
Real-Time Systems
9
P. Chakrabarti
Optical Fiber Communication

10
Ethem Alpaydin
Introduction to Machine Learning
3rd
11
Bhagwan D Agarwal
Analysis and performance of Fiber Composites
3rd
12
W.F. Stoecker
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning
2nd
13
John W. Newstrom
Organizational Behavior
12th
14
Chetan Singh Solanki
Solar Photovoltaics
3rd
15
Douglas C. Montgomery
Statistical Quality Control A Modern Introduction
6th
16
David M. Mousdale
Introduction to Biofuels

17
Dale H.Besterfield
Quality Control
7th
18
Roy J. Dossat
Principles of Refrigeration
4th
19
Eugene L. Grant
Statistical Quality Control
7th
20
Frederick S.Hillier
Introduction to Operations Research
10th
21
Tom M.Mitchel
Machine Learning

Friday, 1 November 2019

New Arrivals (Books)

New Arrivals (Books)


Sl. No.
Author
Title
Edition
1
John Turner
Instrumentation For Engineers and Scientists
2
Anjaneyulu
Air Pollution: Prevention and Control Technologies
2nd
3
Padiyar
Power System Dynamics
2nd
4
Raghavan
Principles of Compiler Design
5
Michael Sipser
Introduction to the Theory of Computation
3rd
6
David E.Simon
An Embedded Software Primer
7
Lyla B Das
Embedded Systems An Integrated Approach
8
G. Balaji
Algebra and Number Theory
1st



Thursday, 17 October 2019

New Arrivals (Books)

Sl. No.
Author
Title
Edition
1
S.S. Bhavikatti
Matrix Methods of Structural Analysis
2
P. Ramesh Babu
Digital Signal Processing
7th
3
C.K. Shyamala
Cryptography and Security
4
Arun Ingole
Switchgear and Protection
5
H.M. Raghunath
Irrigation Engineering
6
Braja M. Das
Principles of Foundation Engineering
8th
7
T. Ramamurthy
Engineering in Rocks for Slopes, Foundations and Tunnels
8
M. Gopal
Digital Control and State Variable Methods
4th
9
Fred Halsall
Multimedia Communications Applications, Networks, Protocols and Standards

10
V.Rajini
Electrical Machine Design

11
E.G. Janardanan
Special Electrical Machines

12
Lyla B. Das
Embedded Systems An Integrated Approach

13
Douglas B. West
Introduction to Graph Theory
2nd
14
Shibu Kizhakke Vallathai
Introduction to Embedded Systems
2nd
15
R.T..L. Allen
The Repair of  Concrete Structures
2nd
16
U.B. Singh
Revitalised Urban Administration In India